I’m back.

October 24, 2009

Whoa! What a hiatus. I kinda got sidetracked with shit over the last..4 months or so. Now there’s nothing really to get in my way so I’ll continue to update it regularly.

I just turned 24, and this blog just turned 2. Neither one has accomplished anything yet.

T Willz – Nature Walk

July 7, 2009

It is no secret that Black people love pro wrestling. It’s strange to me, though, that there really haven’t been any rap songs dedicated to the sport. Well, it’s 2009, and someone decided enough was enough. I present to you “Nature Walk” by T Willz.

It’s not just about wrestling, but about the greatest wrestler of all time: Ric Flair. Listen to this masterpiece, then discuss in the comments. THIS ONE IS FULL OF GEMS, PEOPLE!!

Ric Flair widdit, now watch me Bob Holly..

Rest In Peace Michael Jackson.

June 25, 2009

Farrah Fawcett chose a  bad day to die. The King of Pop died today, and everyone in my office is really sad about it. I’ve always said Michael Jackson is one of those people whose death will stop the entire world. My world certainly has.

If I could embed “Thriller,” I would. Damn you, Universal Music Group.

Rappers Acting Homo.

June 16, 2009

I’ve been slacking on this entry, but I finally decided to get around to it. A while ago I was on twitter, acting a fool, talking about Nintendo Wii when I was hit up by Eligh of Living Legends crew and Grouch & Eligh. He was coming off kinda.. suspect. Let me show you:

Eligh replies to my frustrating tweet:

“Hey you” Hmm.. I don’t talk to any males like that. I responded:

I responded normally, gave this fellow the benefit of the doubt. Then he said:

Knowing I have a potential “hit” in the blog world, I knew I had to let him know I wasn’t playing that fruity shit:

He responded, but was unable to shake the “switch hitter” image:

That was his excuse. What I post makes it clear that I am male. Hell, he and I have talked about guy shit before. I expect album sales to plummet. Oh yeah:

Sweet Child of Mine.

June 5, 2009

This is not meant to be funny, but I cannot stop laughing. People from India speaking english = motherfucking priceless. It always gets me. Some more Desi hilarity:

Patrick Chewing.

May 28, 2009

There has never been a better sports related commercial than this one. Not even that incredible young Jordan vs. old Jordan Gatorade commercial. There’s something about the God-awful flat top wig, and Patrick Ewing’s Kermit the Frog voice that absolutely kills me every time I watch it. Enjoy.

Thank You Poland, Part 2.

May 20, 2009

For the second time this year, Poland is giving me mad traffic. Why? Because everyone in Poland is a fan of this video, it seems. So, with that said, thank you, Poland. Thank you for Andrzej Golota, Tomasz Adamek, The Jew from that movie “The Pianist,” and the 2008 Olympic Women’s Volleyball team. Those girls were fine as hell.

milena

Milena Sadurek, everyone.
Love,

Alfonso Zayas.

Bad Ass Song Of The Moment – Part 3

May 19, 2009

Vodpod videos no longer available.
I’ve never listened to Swashbuckle before, but I’m pretty sure all of their music revolves around the pirate world. Pirate Metal? I don’t know. When was the last time anyone saw a frontman weigh so much? Blues Traveler?

#Musicmonday

May 18, 2009

insocialmedia

Let the immaturity begin.

crackcesshwoodaids

Brotha Lynch Hung endorses Crackcess Hollywood.

May 15, 2009

brothalynch